New Terminator Genisys Trailer

Here is the new Terminator franchise movie trailer, released yesterday.

I dunno.

I loved the first Terminator, it’s one of my favorite movies, but the others haven’t really hit me like the first one (though T2 was okay). And when I look at the faces in this trailer…all I see are the original faces from the first movie. And hadn’t they already effected a different outcome for something before that something happened? Now, they’re gonna do it again? Where does it end?


But…I’m open-minded.

Sooo, I’ll probably go see it….


About fpdorchak

Upmarket paranormal fiction author. I write gritty, Twilight Zone-like fiction. Please check out my website:! Thank you for stopping by!
This entry was posted in Fun, Leisure, Technology, To Be Human and tagged , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

7 Responses to New Terminator Genisys Trailer

  1. Not exactly sure what to say about that. Oh, and your blog is snowing. šŸ˜‰

  2. Paul says:

    Sequels. Remakes. *sigh* Yeah. :-/

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in: Logo

You are commenting using your account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s